Chauffeured transfers in Cameron Highlands · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cameron Highlands with the fare shown first
Cameron Highlands arranges pre-booked transfers in Cameron Highlands (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 25 destinations in Cameron Highlands, each with its page
- Hobbitoon Village Perakfrom MYR 93.1551 min
- Green View Garden Cameron Highlandsfrom MYR 123.7568 min
- Lavender Garden (Cameron Lavender)from MYR 151.6588 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cameron Highlands requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cameron Highlands and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
25
destinations in Cameron Highlands
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
51 min
Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Hobbitoon Village Perak
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cameron Highlands, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Hobbitoon Village Perak41.9 km · 51 minMYR 93.15from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Green View Garden Cameron Highlands58.9 km · 68 minMYR 123.75from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Lavender Garden (Cameron Lavender)73.5 km · 88 minMYR 151.65from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Nova Highlands Hotel78.9 km · 97 minMYR 162.45from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Copthorne Hotel Cameron Highlands79.7 km · 100 minMYR 164.55from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Agro Market81 km · 102 minMYR 167.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Hobbitoon Village Perak | 41.9 km | 51 min | MYR 93.15 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Green View Garden Cameron Highlands | 58.9 km | 68 min | MYR 123.75 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Lavender Garden (Cameron Lavender) | 73.5 km | 88 min | MYR 151.65 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Nova Highlands Hotel | 78.9 km | 97 min | MYR 162.45 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Copthorne Hotel Cameron Highlands | 79.7 km | 100 min | MYR 164.55 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Agro Market | 81 km | 102 min | MYR 167.10 | See details |
Within Cameron Highlands
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cameron Highlands, at the same fixed price.
- Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Poliklinik Al Farhain Cameron Highlands0 km · 0 minMYR 10.00from
- Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Zenith Suites Cameron0.8 km · 4 minMYR 10.00from
- Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Heritage Hotel0.9 km · 3 minMYR 10.00from
- Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Avillion Cameron Highlands (Cameron Fair Hotel)0.3 km · 2 minMYR 10.00from
- Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Zenith Hotel Cameron0.5 km · 3 minMYR 10.00from
- Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Avillion Cameron Highlands (Cameron Fair Hotel)0.5 km · 3 minMYR 10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Poliklinik Al Farhain Cameron Highlands | 0 km | 0 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Zenith Suites Cameron | 0.8 km | 4 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Heritage Hotel | 0.9 km | 3 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland → Avillion Cameron Highlands (Cameron Fair Hotel) | 0.3 km | 2 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Zenith Hotel Cameron | 0.5 km | 3 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bas Tanah Rata → Avillion Cameron Highlands (Cameron Fair Hotel) | 0.5 km | 3 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Cameron Highlands
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Azlan Shah Airport
from MYR 93.15Airport
Jalan Lapangan Terbang, 31350 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Tanah Rata
from MYR 10.00Station
Cameron Highland, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Klinik Rao & Surgeri | Clinic Cameron Highland
from MYR 10.00Hospital
44, Jalan Besar, Tanah Rata, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Poliklinik Al Farhain Cameron Highlands
from MYR 10.00Hospital
NO 49 A TINGKAT BAWAH, KEDAI LKNP, Jalan Besar, Tanah Rata, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Sultanah Hajjah Kalsom Hospital, Cameron Highlands
from MYR 10.00Hospital
F98R+Q7, Jalan Al Sultan Abdullah, Tanah Rata, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Avillion Cameron Highlands (Cameron Fair Hotel)
from MYR 10.00Hotel
C-3 Jalan Camelia, Tanah Rata, 39000 Cameron Highlands, Pahang
See prices and book →Cameron Highlands Resort
from MYR 11.45Hotel
By The Golf Course Cameron Highlands Golf Course Brinchang, Brinchang, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Century Pines Resort Cameron Highlands
from MYR 10.00Hotel
Jalan Masjid, Tanah Rata, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Copthorne Hotel Cameron Highlands
from MYR 23.00Hotel
Brinchang, 39100 Brinchang, Pahang
See prices and book →Emerald Avenue
from MYR 16.55Hotel
Brinchang, 39000 Brinchang, Pahang
See prices and book →Heritage Hotel
from MYR 10.00Hotel
Jalan Gereja, Tanah Rata, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Nova Highlands Hotel
from MYR 23.15Hotel
Jalan Aranda Nova, Greencow, 39100, 2, 59, Brinchang, 39000 Tanah Rata, Pahang
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cameron Highlands?
In Cameron Highlands and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cameron Highlands centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Cameron HighlandsDrive with Cameron Highlands in Cameron Highlands
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cameron Highlands?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cameron Highlands?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cameron Highlands?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cameron Highlands, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car